Express Bus

 

Express Bus Schedule 2017-2018 Season

 

West Kelowna & Kelowna Bus (Fri, Sat & Sun)

  • 7:05am Shell Gas Station, West Kelowna (Hebert & Hwy 97)
  • 7:10am McDonald’s, West Kelowna (Gellatly Rd & Hwy 97)
  • 7:15am Petro Canada Card lock (Daimler Dr & Ross Rd)
  • 7:25am Mac’s, West Kelowna (Boucherie Rd & Hwy 97)
  • 7:30am Ellis & Hwy 97 (in front of Peoples Drugmart)
  • 7:40am Dairy Queen, Hwy 97 & Gordon
  • 7:50am London Drugs, Spall Plaza
  • 8:00am Holiday Inn Express, Hwy 97 & Banks
  • 8:10am McDonald’s, Hwy 33 (Willow Park)
  • 8:15am Esso, Hwy 33 (Black Mtn)
  • 8:25am Joe Rich Fire Hall


Mission Bus (Fri, Sat & Sun)

  • 7:15am Hotel Eldorado, Lakeshore Rd
  • 7:20am McDonald’s, Lakeshore & KLO
  • 7:30am Ellis & Hwy 97 (in front of Peoples Drugmart)
  • 8:10am McDonald’s, Hwy 33


Glenmore Bus (Sat & Sun)

  • 7:40am McDonald’s, Glenmore Rd N. & Kane Rd
  • 7:50am London Drugs, Spall Plaza
  • 8:00am McDonald’s, Hwy 33 (meets the other buses)


Winfield Bus (Sat & Sun)

  • 7:30am Petro Canada & 7-11, Hwy 97 & O.K. Centre Rd E.
  • 7:45am UBCO Campus, transit bus loop
  • 8:10am McDonald’s, Hwy 33


***All buses depart from Big White from Happy Valley parking lot at 4:00pm sharp, arrival time at each destination will depend on road conditions and traffic as well as how busy the bus is and how many stops it has to make.


Operating Schedule & Pricing:

West Kelowna, Kelowna, & Mission buses run every Friday, Saturday & Sunday.
Winfield & Glenmore buses run every Saturday & Sunday.


All buses run daily during the following holiday periods:

Christmas Break: Friday, December 22nd to Sunday, January 7th, 2018 (inclusive)

BC Family Day: Monday, February 12th, 2018

Pro-D Days: Friday, February 23rd, 2018

Spring Break: Monday, March 19th to Monday, April 2nd, 2018

Easter: Good Friday - March 30th to Easter Monday, April 2nd, 2018 (inclusive)

 

2016-17 Prices, new prices to be released June 1st, 2017

Round Trip: $25.00 (tax included)

One Way: $20.00 (tax included)

Season Pass: Early Bird is $275 (plus tax), and Regular Season is $325.


Payments are to be made on the bus upon arrival of Big White Ski Resort and before departure on the bus when it is returning to Kelowna.

No bookings needed, just show up at the Bus Stop. First come, first served!

For more information on the express bus please contact the ticket office:

Contact Us

Direct: 250-491-6262    Toll Free: 1-888-663-6882    Email: tickets@bigwhite.com

Join the conversation


  • @BigWhite

    Every #hucklechuckle comedy fest ticket purchased has the chance to win this cool @Kronenbourg1664 cruiser! What a… https://t.co/ABxhzPkiOI

eNewsletter Sign Up

Sign up to receive news, contest alerts and special offers from Big White Ski Resort.

Sign me up for:
© 2017 Big White All rights reserved.